Just a thought

Report bugs, registration issues, or just suggest some new features in this thread! Guaranteed to have at least 10% more dev attention than other threads!

Just a thought

Postby JayJSE2 on Sun May 23, 2010 10:44 am

I've created what I think is my first really good level and to give it the most chance of it being rated highly, I wanted to create it in FC2 as well.What I want to know is, is there a way of copying the fcml into FC2 or will I just have to create it again?
User avatar
JayJSE2
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 9:02 am

Re: Just a thought

Postby jetstone644 on Sun May 23, 2010 11:27 am

i think you can export your level as FCML, then copy coordinates into FC2
User avatar
jetstone644
 
Posts: 594
Joined: Sun Nov 23, 2008 4:56 pm
Location: In a basement.....hiding


Return to Feedback and Problems



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron